CVR 44731908Private limited company (ApS)Detailhandel med informations- og kommunikationsudstyr (474000)RyomgårdFounded 16 Mar 2024
Revenue
616.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+64K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
120.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about PET TECH ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEastguard Holding ApSCVR 44731541, 100% of capital and votes, since 16 Mar 2024
Joakim Kasper Østergaard Ballesince 16 Mar 2024
CVR 44731541100% of capital and votessince 16 Mar 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Joakim Kasper Østergaard Balle
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Eastguard Holding ApS, since 16 Mar 2024
Holding company
CVR 44731541Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in PET TECH ApS, since 16 Mar 2024
This company
PET TECH ApS
CVR 44731908
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 248 | 616 |
| Operating profit | +22 | +82 |
| Result for the year | +17 | +64 |
| Equity | 57 | 121 |
| Total assets | 211 | 352 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 8.7% | 13.3% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | 107 |
| EBITDA margin | Not reportednote 1 | 17.4% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 2 | 23note 3 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | Not reportednote 2 | 3.8%note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 10 months (16 Mar to 31 Dec 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1030224783P. Vejsgaardsvænget 57, 8550 Ryomgård