CVR 44722968Private limited company (ApS)Investering for egen regning (649910)København KFounded 25 Mar 2024
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
-26.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+27.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
51.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Konge Midco ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexKonge Family Group ApSCVR 38207873, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 25 Mar 2024
LAIN Holding ApSCVR 44582457, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 27 Mar 2024
and 1 moreKåre Konge Breindalsince 25 Mar 2024
CVR 3820787350% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 25 Mar 2024
CVR 4458245733.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 27 Mar 2024
CVR 4458247310% to under 15% of capitalsince 27 Mar 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes25 Mar 2024 to 25 Mar 2024
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Konge Family Group ApS, since 23 Nov 2016
Holding company
CVR 38207873Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in Konge Midco ApS, since 25 Mar 2024
This company
Konge Midco ApS
CVR 44722968
1 Danish company, which own 1 more one level down.
CVR 4330482890% to under 100% of capital and 25% to under 33.3% of votes
CVR 43315439100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Konge Midco ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -22 | -27 |
| Result for the year | +23,572 | +27,643 |
| Equity | 23,612 | 51,255 |
| Total assets | 202,577 | 204,550 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -69note 1 | -41note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | -0.1%note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 178,878note 1 | 151,497note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 9 months (25 Mar to 31 Dec 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1030214931Store Kongensgade 62, 1264 København K