CVR 44714426Public limited company (A/S)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)VejleFounded 15 Mar 2024
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Zweegers Nordics A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
184
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
116.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-1.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
180.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Zweegers Equipment Group BV100% of capital and votes, since 15 Mar 2024
Per Bo Stjernqvistsince 15 Mar 2024
100% of capital and votessince 15 Mar 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
3 Danish companies, which own 4 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 45173348100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 2798558066.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 2610829266.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 20781793100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 44737167100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 43929119100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 1740964690% to under 100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Zweegers Nordics A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 38669648100% of capital and votes23 Oct 2024 to 14 Oct 2026
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
15 Mar 2024 to 8 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -201 | 116,310 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | +10,625 |
| Result for the year | -5,948 | -1,354 |
| Equity | 82,962 | 180,561 |
| Total assets | 147,567 | 612,224 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 184 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 438.8% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | 46,699 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 3 | 40.2% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 8.9% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 0 | 172,207 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 4 | 3.7x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 4 | 2.6%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 6 | 12,094 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 10 months (15 Mar to 31 Dec 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement: included in the group's (ÅRL § 86, stk. 4). Group figures (koncern).
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
7 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Ronald Adrianus Maria Slaats, den 31.03.2026.
Tiltrådte:
Ronald Adrianus Maria Slaats, (næstformand), den 31.03.2026.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Ronald Ruesink, (næstformand), den 31.03.2026.
Tiltrådte:
Ronald Adrianus Maria Slaats, den 31.03.2026.
Vedtægter ændret: 20.01.2025
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 20.01.2025.
kr. 100.000,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 58.450,58.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 700.000,00.
Til Erhvervsstyrelsens registrering af den 18.11.2024:
Vedtægter ændret: 15.11.2024
Kapitalforhøjelsen blev besluttet den 15.11.2024.
kr. 100.000,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 72.864,66.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 600.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 15.11.2024
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 15.11.2024.
kr. 100.000,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 541.788,67.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 600.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 30.09.2024
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 30.09.2024.
kr. 100.000,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 15.645,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 500.000,00.
Stiftelsesdato: 15.03.2024.
Virkningsdato: 15.03.2024.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 15.03.2024.
Kapital:
kr. 400.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 400.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
Zweegers Equipment Group BV, Paslaan 19, 7311 AJ Apeldoorn, Holland, Holland, den 15.03.2024.
Bestyrelse:
Gerrit van der Scheer, (formand), den 15.03.2024, Ronald Ruesink, (næstformand), den 15.03.2024, Per Bo Stjernqvist, den 15.03.2024.
Direktion:
Per Bo Stjernqvist, (adm. dir), den 15.03.2024.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør i forening med et bestyrelsesmedlem, af to bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening eller af hele bestyrelsen
Revision:
CVR-NR. 32895468 BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Knud Højgaards Vej 9, 2860 Søborg, den 15.03.2024.
Første regnskabsår:
15.03.2024 - 31.12.2024.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at være holdingselskab og dermed forbundet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1030204294Soldalen 1, 7100 Vejle