CVR 44706067Private limited company (ApS)Udgivelse af videospil (582100)AalborgFounded 8 Mar 2024
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
28K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+21.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
184K
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Rabalder Games ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexTMThomsen Holding ApSCVR 43989480, 100% of capital and votes, since 8 Mar 2024
Thomas Møller Thomsensince 8 Mar 2024
CVR 43989480100% of capital and votessince 8 Mar 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 4398950250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes8 Mar 2024 to 21 May 2024
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in TMThomsen Holding ApS, since 22 Mar 2023
Holding company
CVR 43989480Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Rabalder Games ApS, since 8 Mar 2024
This company
Rabalder Games ApS
CVR 44706067
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 157 | 28 |
| Operating profit | +157 | +28 |
| Result for the year | +122 | +22 |
| Equity | 162 | 184 |
| Total assets | 255 | 204 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -82.2% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -253note 2 | -189note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -203note 2 | -204note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 10 months (8 Mar to 31 Dec 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1030191524Slotsgade 16, 9000 Aalborg