CVR 44702592Private limited company (ApS)Udskænkning af alkoholiske drikkevarer (563020)København SFounded 14 Mar 2024
Employees
4
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-1 (-20%) over 12 months
Revenue
989.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+20.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
80.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about CHH Værtshuse ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexChristopher Hans Hjort100% of capital and votes, since 14 Mar 2024
Christopher Hans Hjortsince 14 Mar 2024
100% of capital and votessince 14 Mar 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 403 | 989 |
| Operating profit | +21 | +34 |
| Result for the year | +20 | +20 |
| Equity | 40 | 81 |
| Total assets | 661 | 714 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 5.1% | 3.5% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -158note 1 | 410 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 14.4% |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -77note 1 | 511 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 10 months (14 Mar to 31 Dec 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1030707717Franckesvej 2, 2000 Frederiksberg
P-number 1030188426Norgesgade 54, 2300 København S