CVR 44700115Private limited company (ApS)Computerprogrammering (621000)København KFounded 14 Mar 2024
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Fundbricks.com Danmark ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
3
CVR registry, 2025
Gross profit
2.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
4.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Solin Holding ApSCVR 39698684, 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 14 Mar 2024
Thomas Rolinsince 14 Mar 2024
CVR 3969868466.7% to under 90% of capital and votesnotified 24 May 2024since 14 Mar 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
14 Mar 2024 to 4 Nov 2026.
14 Mar 2024 to 4 Nov 2026.
May 2025, monthly: 3 employees, 3 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| FTE | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jun 2024 to May 2025.
Latest May 2025, published 22 Jul 2025. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -2,616 | 2,523 |
| Operating profit | -3,843 | +1,545 |
| Result for the year | -3,846 | +2,035 |
| Equity | 2,099 | 4,409 |
| Total assets | 2,481 | 4,501 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| EBITDA | -3,816 | 1,648 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 1 | 65.3% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,318note 3 | -14note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 4 | Net cashnote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 4 | 45.5%note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -1,733note 3 | -14note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 10 months (14 Mar to 31 Dec 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Fundbricks.com Danmark ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 2 Jan 2027.
Fundbricks.com Danmark ApS has changed legal form, which may indicate growth or restructuring.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 3 Dec 2026.
Fundbricks.com Danmark ApS has changed industry. A new direction may mean new needs.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 3 Dec 2026.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
7 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Virksomheden er omdannet til et anpartsselskab med CVR-NR. 44700115
Vedtægter ændret: 31.08.2026
Nyt navn: Fundbricks.com Danmark ApS
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Bestyrelsesformand Per Engsø Larsen, (formand), den 31.08.2026, Thomas Rolin, den 31.08.2026, Thomas Sonne-Schmidt, den 31.08.2026.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at udvikle, erhverve, eje, kommercialisere, licensere og sælge software, teknologiplatforme og immaterielle rettigheder samt at drive anden hermed beslægtet virksomhed.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Thomas Medard, den 19.03.2026, Carsten Møller Ragborg, den 19.03.2026.
Tiltrådte:
Thomas Rolin, den 19.03.2026, Thomas Sonne-Schmidt, den 19.03.2026.
Vedtægter ændret: 18.09.2025
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 18.09.2025.
kr. 2.500,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 6.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 516.666,00.
Ny adresse: Hammerensgade 1, 2. th, 1267 København K
Ny kommune: København
Vedtægter ændret: 24.05.2024
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 24.05.2024.
kr. 94.166,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 6.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 514.166,00.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Thomas Rolin, den 17.05.2024, Thomas Sonne-Schmidt, den 17.05.2024.
Tiltrådte:
Thomas Darré Medard Frederiksen, den 17.05.2024, Carsten Møller Ragborg, den 17.05.2024.
Stiftelsesdato: 14.03.2024.
Virkningsdato: 14.03.2024.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 14.03.2024.
Kapital:
kr. 420.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 420.000,00 til kurs 100,00, heraf samlet indbetalt kr. 105.000,00.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 39698684 Solin Holding ApS, Strandvejen 100, 2900 Hellerup, den 14.03.2024.
Bestyrelse:
Bestyrelsesformand Per Engsø Larsen, (formand), den 14.03.2024, Thomas Rolin, den 14.03.2024, Thomas Sonne-Schmidt, den 14.03.2024.
Direktion:
Thomas Rolin, den 14.03.2024.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør i forening med bestyrelsesformanden eller af to bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening.
Første regnskabsår:
14.03.2024 - 31.12.2024.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at drive låne- og investeringsvirksomhed samt hermed, efter bestyrelsens skøn, beslægtet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1030185087Hammerensgade 1, 1267 København K