CVR 44699966Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)LøgumklosterFounded 14 Mar 2024
Result
+33.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
56.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
100% of capital and votessince 14 Mar 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about DanByg Ejendomme ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexDan Hauborg Larsen100% of capital and votes, since 14 Mar 2024
Dan Hauborg Larsensince 14 Mar 2024
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Operating profit | +40 | +113 |
| Result for the year | -17 | +34 |
| Equity | 23 | 57 |
| Total assets | 1,248 | 1,233 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| EBITDA | 47 | 127 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 1,128 | 1,067 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | 8.4x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 7.4% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 2 | 0note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 10 months (14 Mar to 31 Dec 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1030184811Falkevej 31, 6240 Løgumkloster