CVR 44684993Private limited company (ApS)Almindelig rengøring i bygninger (812100)HerlevFounded 1 Mar 2024
Employees
14
CVR registry, Jul 2026
+2 (+16.7%) over 12 months
Gross profit
11.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+4.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
5.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about ICG Danmark ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexICG Sverige AB100% of capital and votes, since 11 Mar 2024
Viken Minassince 11 Mar 2024
100% of capital and votessince 11 Mar 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 19270939100% of capital and votes1 Mar 2024 to 11 Mar 2024
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 2,665 | 11,242 |
| Operating profit | +1,487 | +5,941 |
| Result for the year | +1,100 | +4,488 |
| Equity | 1,140 | 5,628 |
| Total assets | 3,865 | 10,078 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| EBITDA | 1,496 | 6,204 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 56.2% | 55.2% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -647note 1 | -5,131note 1 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 923.3%note 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 3 | 1,267note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 848note 1 | -3,202note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 10 months (1 Mar to 31 Dec 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1030164535Hørkær 12, 2730 Herlev