CVR 44675390Private limited company (ApS)Tømrer- og bygningssnedkeraktiviteter (433200)FlemmingFounded 4 Mar 2024
Employees
11
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+4 (+57.1%) over 12 months
Gross profit
3.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+526.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
899.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about ELO Byg ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexLukas Valentas Holding ApSCVR 44667444, 100% of capital and votes, since 4 Mar 2024
Lukas Valentassince 4 Mar 2024
CVR 44667444100% of capital and votessince 4 Mar 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Lukas Valentas Holding ApS, since 28 Feb 2024
Holding company
CVR 44667444Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in ELO Byg ApS, since 4 Mar 2024
This company
ELO Byg ApS
CVR 44675390
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 2,017 | 3,377 |
| Operating profit | +466 | +756 |
| Result for the year | +336 | +526 |
| Equity | 373 | 900 |
| Total assets | 1,458 | 2,753 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 3 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -79note 1 | -147note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 109.1%note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 10 months (4 Mar to 31 Dec 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1030150224Horsensvej 24, 8762 Flemming