CVR 44671239Private limited company (ApS)Udskænkning af ikke-alkoholiske drikkevarer (563010)VejleFounded 23 Feb 2024
Employees
2
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
758.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+47.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
87.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Kayas ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexLinnea Margaretha Kaya100% of capital and votes, since 23 Feb 2024
Linnea Margaretha Kayasince 23 Feb 2024
100% of capital and votessince 23 Feb 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes23 Feb 2024 to 30 Jun 2026
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | 759 |
| Operating profit | 0 | +413 |
| Result for the year | -1 | +48 |
| Equity | 39 | 87 |
| Total assets | 112 | 137 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| EBITDA | 2 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -78note 2 | -112note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -58note 2 | -112note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 10 months (23 Feb to 31 Dec 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1030144615Tingvejen 24, 7000 Fredericia