CVR 44665948Private limited company (ApS)Videregående uddannelse på universitetsniveau (854000)København VFounded 27 Feb 2024
Gross profit
20.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+18.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
33K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Kolborg ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexNicolai Frost Kolborg Jacobsen100% of capital and votes, since 27 Mar 2024
Nicolai Frost Kolborg Jacobsensince 27 Mar 2024
100% of capital and votessince 27 Mar 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
CVR 4560302433.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Kolborg ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | -26 | Not reported |
| Gross profit | 0 | 20 |
| Operating profit | -26 | +20 |
| Result for the year | -26 | +19 |
| Equity | 14 | 33 |
| Total assets | 15 | 34 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| EBITDA | -26 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -15 | -14note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 3 | 171.5%note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 9 months (27 Mar to 31 Dec 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1030137473Fadet 6, 1799 København V