CVR 44663457Private limited company (ApS)Servering af mad i restauranter og caféer (561110)HillerødFounded 20 Feb 2024
Employees
10
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-6 (-37.5%) over 12 months
Gross profit
5.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
3.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Valentin Kitchen Bar ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexDurukan Holding ApSCVR 38208063, 100% of capital and votes, since 6 Mar 2024
Murat Durukansince 20 Feb 2024
CVR 38208063100% of capital and votessince 6 Mar 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes20 Feb 2024 to 6 Mar 2024
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Durukan Holding ApS, since 15 Nov 2016
Holding company
CVR 38208063Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Valentin Kitchen Bar ApS, since 6 Mar 2024
This company
Valentin Kitchen Bar ApS
CVR 44663457
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 5,644 | 5,727 |
| Operating profit | +3,085 | +1,730 |
| Result for the year | +2,339 | +1,018 |
| Equity | 2,379 | 3,397 |
| Total assets | 3,773 | 7,622 |
| Employees (average) | 8 | 8 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | 2,186 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 1 | 38.2% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -3,544note 2 | -3,657note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | Net cashnote 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 4 | 4,027note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 10 months (20 Feb to 31 Dec 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1030133648Slotsgade 39, 3400 Hillerød