CVR 44661160Private limited company (ApS)Udgivelse af videospil (582100)Aarhus CFounded 26 Feb 2024
Revenue
64.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-13K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
53.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Mothworks ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexKae Holding ApSCVR 44658828, 100% of capital and votes, since 26 Feb 2024
Amalie Kjær Kæselersince 26 Feb 2024
CVR 44658828100% of capital and votessince 26 Feb 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Kae Holding ApS, since 26 Feb 2024
Holding company
CVR 44658828Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Mothworks ApS, since 26 Feb 2024
This company
Mothworks ApS
CVR 44661160
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 122 | 65 |
| Operating profit | +34 | -13 |
| Result for the year | +35 | -13 |
| Equity | 75 | 54 |
| Total assets | 74 | 56 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 28.1% | -20.2% |
| EBITDA | 43 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA margin | 35.4% | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -74note 2 | -44note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 3 | -199.7%note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 10 months (26 Feb to 31 Dec 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1030129934Filmbyen 19, 8000 Aarhus C