CVR 44658992Private limited company (ApS)Andre forretningsserviceaktiviteter i.a.n. (829900)Randers SØFounded 23 Feb 2024
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
19
CVR registry, Jul 2026
+8 (+72.7%) over 12 months
Gross profit
3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+561.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
ShipShark Holding ApSCVR 45699897, 100% of capital and votes, since 24 Jun 2025
Anni Dahl Rasmussensince 23 Feb 2024
CVR 45699897100% of capital and votessince 24 Jun 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes23 Feb 2024 to 24 Jun 2025
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in ShipShark Holding ApS, since 24 Jun 2025
Holding company
CVR 45699897Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Shipshark ApS, since 24 Jun 2025
This company
Shipshark ApS
CVR 44658992
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,327 | 3,007 |
| Operating profit | +542 | +682 |
| Result for the year | +400 | +562 |
| Equity | 690 | 1,252 |
| Total assets | 1,341 | 3,345 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 3 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| EBITDA | 554 | 712 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 41.7% | 23.7% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -409note 1 | -554note 1 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 117.2%note 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 3 | 170note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 10 months (23 Feb to 31 Dec 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1030128474Haraldsvej 66, 8960 Randers SØ