CVR 44643308Private limited company (ApS)Servering af mad i restauranter og caféer (561110)FredensborgFounded 16 Feb 2024
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
36
CVR registry, Jul 2026
+6 (+20%) over 12 months
Gross profit
2.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+29.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
91.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
ARD Holding ApSCVR 44639041, 100% of capital and votes, since 16 Feb 2024
Alexander Rolf Jagd Drachmannsince 16 Feb 2024
CVR 44639041100% of capital and votessince 16 Feb 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in ARD Holding ApS, since 14 Feb 2024
Holding company
CVR 44639041Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in SØRUP ApS, since 16 Feb 2024
This company
SØRUP ApS
CVR 44643308
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,799 | 2,072 |
| Operating profit | +152 | +164 |
| Result for the year | +22 | +29 |
| Equity | 62 | 91 |
| Total assets | 2,097 | 2,032 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 15.2% |
| EBITDA | 298 | 331 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 16.5% | 16% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 1,144 | 922 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 3.8x | 2.8x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 14.5% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 2 | 0note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 1,645 | 1,472 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 11 months (16 Feb to 31 Dec 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1030106403Sørupvej 1, 3480 Fredensborg