CVR 44638304Private limited company (ApS)Passagertransport på bestilling i køretøj med chauffør (493300)BallerupFounded 8 Feb 2024
Employees
1
CVR registry, May 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
437.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+222.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
301.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about MovMe ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexLuxService ApSCVR 44621002, 100% of capital and votes, since 8 Feb 2024
Eslam Abdelalim Mohamed Eltaweilsince 8 Feb 2024
CVR 44621002100% of capital and votessince 8 Feb 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Eslam Abdelalim Mohamed Eltaweil
Holds 100% of capital and votes in LuxService ApS, since 1 Feb 2024
Holding company
CVR 44621002Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in MovMe ApS, since 8 Feb 2024
This company
MovMe ApS
CVR 44638304
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -2 | 438 |
| Operating profit | -2 | +297 |
| Result for the year | -1 | +223 |
| Equity | 39 | 301 |
| Total assets | 40 | 416 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 1 | -340note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 11 months (8 Feb to 31 Dec 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1030101487Hedeparken 129, 2750 Ballerup