CVR 44634147Private limited company (ApS)Drift af køreskoler (855300)SlagelseFounded 14 Feb 2024
Employees
2
CVR registry, Jul 2026
+1 (+100%) over 12 months
Result
+606.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
682.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Next Drive ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexNext One Invest ApSCVR 44628473, 100% of capital and votes, since 14 Feb 2024
Thiresh Gunasingamsince 14 Feb 2024
CVR 44628473100% of capital and votessince 14 Feb 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Next One Invest ApS, since 10 Feb 2024
Holding company
CVR 44628473Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Next Drive ApS, since 14 Feb 2024
This company
Next Drive ApS
CVR 44634147
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Operating profit | +47 | +777 |
| Result for the year | +37 | +606 |
| Equity | 77 | 683 |
| Total assets | 153 | 986 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | 813 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -116note 3 | -615note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Net cashnote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 4,234.9%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 4 | 345note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -98note 3 | -586note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 11 months (14 Feb to 31 Dec 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1030096416Teknikvej 2, 4200 Slagelse