CVR 44632748Private limited company (ApS)Computerprogrammering (621000)Odense CFounded 13 Feb 2024
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jan 2026
Gross profit
333.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+19.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
49.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Kenneth Thor Christensen66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 13 Feb 2024
Rowbotham Invest ApSCVR 40072497, 25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, since 17 Apr 2024
Kenneth Thor Christensensince 13 Feb 2024
66.7% to under 90% of capital and votessince 13 Feb 2024
CVR 4007249725% to under 33.3% of capital and votessince 17 Apr 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes1 Dec 2024 to 1 Dec 2024
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | 333 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | +23 |
| Result for the year | -10 | +20 |
| Equity | 30 | 49 |
| Total assets | 39 | 64 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -28 | -62 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 11 months (13 Feb to 31 Dec 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1030094014Mølleløkkevej 19, 5000 Odense C