CVR 44629216Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Odense NFounded 8 Feb 2024
CVR registers no owner holding 5% or more.
Kenneth Emil Bjørn Skinnerupsince 8 Feb 2024
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
0
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-3.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
78.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
CVR registers no owner holding 5% or more.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 44638495100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for NEXTDAYS ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -1 | 0 |
| Operating profit | -1 | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +39 | -3 |
| Equity | 82 | 79 |
| Total assets | 82 | 92 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 2 | -2note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 0.1%note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 2 | -14note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 11 months (8 Feb to 31 Dec 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1030089444Skjoldborgsvej 37, 5270 Odense N