CVR 44625679Private limited company (ApS)Public relations og kommunikation (733000)København KFounded 9 Feb 2024
Employees
3
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
2.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+765.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
996.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Sindri Consult ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexELSO HOLDING APSCVR 42400947, 25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, since 9 Feb 2024
Worm-Petersen ApSCVR 43889184, 25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, since 9 Feb 2024
and 2 moreUffe Jørgensen Oddesince 9 Feb 2024
CVR 4240094725% to under 33.3% of capital and votessince 9 Feb 2024
CVR 4388918425% to under 33.3% of capital and votessince 9 Feb 2024
CVR 4459650425% to under 33.3% of capital and votessince 9 Feb 2024
CVR 4508016125% to under 33.3% of capital and votessince 9 Dec 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
CVR 4464653633.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Sindri Consult ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 2,413 | 2,825 |
| Operating profit | +1,013 | +992 |
| Result for the year | +790 | +766 |
| Equity | 831 | 996 |
| Total assets | 1,385 | 2,174 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 3 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 17.1% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 50% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -903note 2 | -1,241note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 11 months (9 Feb to 31 Dec 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1030084620Klerkegade 10, 1308 København K