CVR 44622246Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)NyborgFounded 8 Feb 2024
Gross profit
11K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
35.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about NAP Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexDiana Nielsen50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 8 Feb 2024
Steffanie Andersen50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 8 Feb 2024
Steffanie Andersensince 29 Dec 2025
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 8 Feb 2024
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 8 Feb 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes8 Feb 2024 to 13 Feb 2024
2 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 44846705100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 44623994100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for NAP Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 2 | 11 |
| Operating profit | +2 | +7 |
| Result for the year | -6 | +2 |
| Equity | 34 | 36 |
| Total assets | 200 | 166 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 608.8% |
| EBITDA | 2 | 11 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 2 | -16note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 21.9%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 5 | 0note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 2 | 45note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 11 months (8 Feb to 31 Dec 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1030080544Falstervej 10, 5800 Nyborg
No other current company drawn.