CVR 44621835Private limited company (ApS)Rådgivende ingeniøraktiviteter inden for byggeri og anlægsarbejder (711210)København SFounded 7 Feb 2024
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jun 2026
Gross profit
1.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+599.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
644.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about MAN Engineering ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexASNA HOLDING ApSCVR 44608626, 100% of capital and votes, since 7 Feb 2024
Mohammad Asad Nazirsince 7 Feb 2024
CVR 44608626100% of capital and votessince 7 Feb 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in ASNA HOLDING ApS, since 1 Feb 2024
Holding company
CVR 44608626Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in MAN Engineering ApS, since 7 Feb 2024
This company
MAN Engineering ApS
CVR 44621835
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 638 | 1,372 |
| Operating profit | +596 | +769 |
| Result for the year | +455 | +600 |
| Equity | 495 | 645 |
| Total assets | 643 | 911 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 114.8% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -643note 2 | -620note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 11 months (7 Feb to 31 Dec 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1030079864Kurvemagerstien 28, 2300 København S