CVR 44620677Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)KjellerupFounded 7 Feb 2024
Gross profit
238.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+43.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
62K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Halo Base ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexKEBB Holding ApSCVR 41205245, 100% of capital and votes, since 7 Feb 2024
Bo Berthelsince 7 Feb 2024
CVR 41205245100% of capital and votessince 7 Feb 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes7 Feb 2024 to 7 Feb 2024
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in KEBB Holding ApS, since 1 Mar 2020
Holding company
CVR 41205245Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Halo Base ApS, since 7 Feb 2024
This company
Halo Base ApS
CVR 44620677
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 146 | 239 |
| Operating profit | +126 | +212 |
| Result for the year | -21 | +43 |
| Equity | 19 | 62 |
| Total assets | 3,371 | 3,280 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 63.9% |
| EBITDA | 146 | 239 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 2,482 | 2,467 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 17.1x | 10.3x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 7.1% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 3,325note 2 | 0note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 3,247 | 3,192 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 11 months (7 Feb to 31 Dec 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1030076989Fuglemosevænget 5, 8620 Kjellerup