CVR 44617757Private limited company (ApS)Optikeraktiviteter (477410)ThistedFounded 26 Jan 2024
Employees
7
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+1 (+16.7%) over 12 months
Gross profit
2.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+280.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
466.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Brillehuset Thisted ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexTim Busk Holding ApSCVR 44609517, 100% of capital and votes, since 26 Jan 2024
Tim Busk Lassensince 26 Jan 2024
CVR 44609517100% of capital and votessince 26 Jan 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Tim Busk Holding ApS, since 26 Jan 2024
Holding company
CVR 44609517Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Brillehuset Thisted ApS, since 26 Jan 2024
This company
Brillehuset Thisted ApS
CVR 44617757
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,706 | 2,890 |
| Operating profit | +435 | +411 |
| Result for the year | +276 | +280 |
| Equity | 316 | 466 |
| Total assets | 2,391 | 2,667 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| EBITDA | 520 | 740 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 30.5% | 25.6% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 113 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 2 | 479note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 8 months (26 Jan to 30 Sep 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1030073831Vestergade 7, 7700 Thisted