CVR 44613832Private limited company (ApS)Andre sociale støtte- og rådgivningsaktiviteter uden institutionsophold (889990)Nykøbing FFounded 2 Feb 2024
Employees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
+129% on 2024
Result
+410.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
392.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Kompetencebolig ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexKHC Holding 2018 ApSCVR 39459949, 100% of capital and votes, since 2 Feb 2024
Kim Hvalsøe Christensensince 2 Feb 2024
CVR 39459949100% of capital and votessince 2 Feb 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in KHC Holding 2018 ApS, since 1 Apr 2018
Holding company
CVR 39459949Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Kompetencebolig ApS, since 2 Feb 2024
This company
Kompetencebolig ApS
CVR 44613832
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 574 | 1,315 |
| Operating profit | -53 | +567 |
| Result for the year | -58 | +410 |
| Equity | -18 | 393 |
| Total assets | 506 | 1,044 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 129% |
| EBITDA | -36 | 591 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -6.4% | 44.9% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -83note 2 | -841note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 3 | Net cashnote 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 4 | 0note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 325note 2 | -419note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 11 months (2 Feb to 31 Dec 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1030067823Langgade 18, 4800 Nykøbing F