CVR 44613182Private limited company (ApS)Murerarbejde (439100)RoskildeFounded 2 Feb 2024
Employees
5
CVR registry, Jul 2026
+3 (+150%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
+3,660.5% on 2024
Result
+103.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
28K
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Eide ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEidemak Holding ApSCVR 44598957, 100% of capital and votes, since 2 Feb 2024
Villiam Eidemak Jakobsensince 2 Feb 2024
CVR 44598957100% of capital and votessince 2 Feb 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Eidemak Holding ApS, since 29 Jan 2024
Holding company
CVR 44598957Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Eide ApS, since 2 Feb 2024
This company
Eide ApS
CVR 44613182
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 32 | 1,191 |
| Operating profit | -116 | +111 |
| Result for the year | -116 | +104 |
| Equity | -76 | 28 |
| Total assets | 108 | 588 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 3,660.5% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | 119 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 2 | 10% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 3 | 84note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 11 months (2 Feb to 31 Dec 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Eide ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 7 Feb 2027.
Eide ApS has moved to a new address, with a potential need for new suppliers.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 8 Jan 2027.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1030067165Navervej 13, 4000 Roskilde