CVR 44608421Private limited company (ApS)Andre post- og kuréraktiviteter (532000)HolstebroFounded 1 Feb 2024
Employees
2
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Result
-76.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
66.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about BIM-Transport ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexArturs Birnbaums100% of capital and votes, since 1 Feb 2024
Arturs Birnbaumssince 1 Feb 2024
100% of capital and votessince 1 Feb 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Operating profit | +144 | -74 |
| Result for the year | +103 | -76 |
| Equity | 143 | 66 |
| Total assets | 265 | 158 |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| EBITDA | 168 | -54 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | -33.3% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -231note 2 | -56note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | n.m.note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 4 | 54note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 11 months (1 Feb to 31 Dec 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1030062295Gl Borbjergvej 2, 7500 Holstebro