CVR 44596709Private limited company (ApS)IT-infrastruktur, databehandling, hosting og relaterede aktiviteter (631000)København NFounded 25 Jan 2024
Employees
1
CVR registry, May 2026
Result
+154.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
265K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Simon Grund ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexSimon Grund Sørensen100% of capital and votes, since 25 Jan 2024
Simon Grund Sørensensince 25 Jan 2024
100% of capital and votessince 25 Jan 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Operating profit | +92 | +198 |
| Result for the year | +71 | +154 |
| Equity | 111 | 265 |
| Total assets | 132 | 290 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | -100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -88 | -244 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 696.4% |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 11 months (25 Jan to 31 Dec 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1030046575Rådmandsgade 45, 2200 København N