CVR 44595133Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)BirkerødFounded 29 Jan 2024
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Result
-24M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
154.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Pure20 ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexPure20 Holding ApSCVR 44594773, 100% of capital and votes, since 29 Jan 2024
Jacob Sjørslev Frandsensince 29 Jan 2024
CVR 44594773100% of capital and votessince 29 Jan 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Summa Equity Fund III (No. 2) AB
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in Pure20 Holding ApS, since 29 Jan 2024
Holding company
CVR 44594773Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Pure20 ApS, since 29 Jan 2024
This company
Pure20 ApS
CVR 44595133
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 36051183100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Pure20 ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Operating profit | -9,596 | -3,725 |
| Result for the year | -9,463 | -24,007 |
| Equity | 136,027 | 154,089 |
| Total assets | 171,123 | 195,731 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -347note 2 | -72note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 3 | -2.1%note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -55,101note 2 | -35,080note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 11 months (29 Jan to 31 Dec 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1030044645Blokken 23, 3460 Birkerød