CVR 44591936Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)København SFounded 22 Jan 2024
Gross profit
-180
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-58
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
45.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1030040143Strandlodsvej 18, 2300 København S
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about NEL ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexLouise Ejsing Nielsen100% of capital and votes, since 22 Jan 2024
Louise Ejsing Nielsensince 22 Jan 2024
100% of capital and votessince 22 Jan 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 0 | 0 |
| Operating profit | 0 | 0 |
| Result for the year | +1 | 0 |
| Equity | 46 | 46 |
| Total assets | 46 | 46 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| EBITDA | 0 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -46 | Not reportednote 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 11 months (22 Jan to 31 Dec 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
NEL ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 27 Jan 2027.
NEL ApS has changed industry. A new direction may mean new needs.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 30 Dec 2026.