CVR 44588242Private limited company (ApS)Detailhandel med sports- og fritidsudstyr (476310)HellerupFounded 24 Jan 2024
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about ReadyBox ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
544.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
+0.8% on 2024
Result
+428.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
881.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
DHolding ApSCVR 40359923, 100% of capital and votes, since 24 Jan 2024
David Heilmannuntil 17 Feb 2026
CVR 40359923100% of capital and votessince 24 Jan 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 2547285315% to under 20% of capital and votes24 Jan 2024 to 4 Mar 2025
CVR 3489083810% to under 15% of capital and votes27 Nov 2024 to 4 Mar 2025
CVR 3898844120% to under 25% of capital and votes24 Jan 2024 to 4 Mar 2025
CVR 432956595% to under 10% of capital and votes27 Nov 2024 to 4 Mar 2025
CVR 452270735% to under 10% of capital and votes27 Nov 2024 to 4 Mar 2025
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in DHolding ApS, since 19 Mar 2019
Holding company
CVR 40359923Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in ReadyBox ApS, since 24 Jan 2024
This company
ReadyBox ApS
CVR 44588242
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 540 | 544 |
| Operating profit | +540 | +544 |
| Result for the year | +413 | +428 |
| Equity | 453 | 882 |
| Total assets | 784 | 1,070 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 0.8% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -427note 2 | -299note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 138.7%note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -410note 2 | -1,070note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 11 months (24 Jan to 31 Dec 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1030035662Stigaardsvej 22, 2900 Hellerup