CVR 44585472Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HørsholmFounded 24 Jan 2024
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
-8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+693.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
731.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about IO & MHL ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMichael Hasager Laursen50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 24 Jan 2024
Irene Linda Olsen50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 24 Jan 2024
Michael Hasager Laursensince 24 Jan 2024
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 24 Jan 2024
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 24 Jan 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 44595389100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for IO & MHL ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -3 | -8 |
| Result for the year | -2 | +694 |
| Equity | 38 | 731 |
| Total assets | 66 | 737 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 2 | -692note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | -16.3%note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 11 months (24 Jan to 31 Dec 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1030032116Mikkelborg Alle 126, 2970 Hørsholm
No other current company drawn.