CVR 44582147Private limited company (ApS)Andre post- og kuréraktiviteter (532000)FårevejleFounded 16 Jan 2024
Employees
9
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-5 (-35.7%) over 12 months
Gross profit
5M
DKK, annual report 2025
+88% on 2024
Result
+46.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
536.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about AMJ Group ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexAMJ GROUP HOLDING ApSCVR 45545164, 100% of capital and votes, since 22 Dec 2025
Mohammad Jabbour Al-Khalilsince 18 May 2026
CVR 45545164100% of capital and votessince 22 Dec 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes16 Jan 2024 to 22 Dec 2025
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes16 Jan 2024 to 22 Dec 2025
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in AMJ GROUP HOLDING ApS, since 15 Apr 2025
Holding company
CVR 45545164Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in AMJ Group ApS, since 22 Dec 2025
This company
AMJ Group ApS
CVR 44582147
AMJ Group ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for AMJ Group ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4105884633.3% to under 50% of capital and votes6 Sep 2024 to 30 Jun 2026
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 2,666 | 5,012 |
| Operating profit | +497 | +71 |
| Result for the year | +387 | +47 |
| Equity | 489 | 536 |
| Total assets | 1,797 | 2,816 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 11 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 88% |
| EBITDA | 598 | 197 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 22.5% | 3.9% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -45note 2 | -274note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 15.7%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 3 | 200note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 150note 2 | 268note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
AMJ Group ApS has moved to a new address, with a potential need for new suppliers.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 19 Jan 2027.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1030026698Adelers Alle 138, 4540 Fårevejle