CVR 44579782Private limited company (ApS)Installation af isolering (432300)AalborgFounded 22 Jan 2024
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
442.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
-2.3% on 2024
Result
-2.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
235K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about AA Isolering ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJeppe Øland Holding ApSCVR 44572249, 100% of capital and votes, since 22 Jan 2024
Jeppe Ølandsince 22 Jan 2024
CVR 44572249100% of capital and votessince 22 Jan 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in Jeppe Øland Holding ApS, since 17 Jan 2024
Holding company
CVR 44572249Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in AA Isolering ApS, since 22 Jan 2024
This company
AA Isolering ApS
CVR 44579782
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 453 | 442 |
| Operating profit | +262 | 0 |
| Result for the year | +198 | -3 |
| Equity | 238 | 235 |
| Total assets | 370 | 455 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -2.3% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | 0 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 2 | -0.1% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 3 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -338note 4 | -273note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 5 | 135note 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 11 months (22 Jan to 31 Dec 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1030024385Grundtvigsvej 14, 9000 Aalborg