CVR 44572044Private limited company (ApS)Andre post- og kuréraktiviteter (532000)TilstFounded 17 Jan 2024
Employees
1
CVR registry, 2024
Result
-37.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
43.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1030014819Torstilgårdsvej 72, 8381 Tilst
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Matar Transport ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMatar Holding ApSCVR 44562723, 100% of capital and votes, since 17 Jan 2024
Wael Matarsince 17 Jan 2024
CVR 44562723100% of capital and votessince 17 Jan 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Wael Matar
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Matar Holding ApS, since 10 Jan 2024
Holding company
CVR 44562723Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Matar Transport ApS, since 17 Jan 2024
This company
Matar Transport ApS
CVR 44572044
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Operating profit | +57 | -47 |
| Result for the year | +41 | -37 |
| Equity | 81 | 44 |
| Total assets | 563 | 257 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | -100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -24 | 49 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | -37.5%note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 11 months (17 Jan to 31 Dec 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).