CVR 44562162Public limited company (A/S)Vagt- og sikkerhedsaktiviteter i.a.n. (800900)Aalborg ØstFounded 28 Dec 2023
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Wingmen Security A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
41
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-3 (-6.8%) over 12 months
Gross profit
25.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
-3.9% on 2024
Result
-3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
6.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
wingmen solutions ApSCVR 36440228, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 30 Oct 2025
Trifork Labs ApSCVR 31599865, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 30 Oct 2025
Lars Holger Grynderupsince 1 Nov 2026
CVR 3159986533.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 30 Oct 2025
CVR 3644022850% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 30 Oct 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 2092189733.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 30 Oct 202528 Dec 2023 to 30 Oct 2025
CVR 281328085% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 30 Oct 202528 Dec 2023 to 30 Oct 2025
CVR 282970765% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 30 Oct 202528 Dec 2023 to 30 Oct 2025
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in wingmen solutions ApS, since 8 Mar 2022
Holding company
CVR 36440228Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in Wingmen Security A/S, since 30 Oct 2025
This company
Wingmen Security A/S
CVR 44562162
28 Dec 2023 to 4 Nov 2026.
28 Dec 2023 to 4 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 41 employees, 38 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 40 | 42 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 41 | 41 | 43 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 42 | 42 | 47 | 46 | 45 | 45 | 43 | 45 | 44 | 44 | 44 | 44 | 45 | 44 | 43 | 44 | 46 | 45 | 46 | 43 | 41 |
| FTE | 36 | 38 | 36 | 37 | 36 | 36 | 36 | 38 | 36 | 37 | 36 | 37 | 37 | 39 | 39 | 38 | 38 | 37 | 38 | 40 | 39 | 40 | 38 | 40 | 38 | 39 | 39 | 40 | 40 | 39 | 38 | 38 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jan 2024 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 15,177 | 26,128 | 25,099 |
| Operating profit | -7,579 | -1,489 | -4,232 |
| Result for the year | -5,959 | -878 | -3,027 |
| Equity | -5,414 | 9,708 | 6,681 |
| Total assets | 24,939 | 90,893 | 36,338 |
| Employees (average) | 35 | 36 | 38 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 72.2% | -4.2% |
| EBITDA | -7,453 | -1,211 | -3,881 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -49.1% | -4.6% | -15.5% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 2.9% | 5.6% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | -23,290note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 671note 4 | 675note 4 | 1,404note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Demerger (Spaltning), as the receiving company (Modtagende selskab)
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
10 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Nikolaj Angermann-Ougaard, (adm. dir), den 31.10.2026.
Tiltrådte:
Lars Holger Grynderup, (adm. dir), den 01.11.2026.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Mads Vigh, (adm. dir), den 09.03.2026.
Tiltrådte:
Nikolaj Angermann-Ougaard, (adm. dir), den 09.03.2026.
Vedtægter ændret: 15.12.2025
Nyt navn: Wingmen Security A/S
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Adm. Direktør Søren Wulf Eskildsen, den 30.10.2025.
Tiltrådte:
Kåre Christensen, den 30.10.2025.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
EY Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, den 30.10.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Weidekampsgade 6, 2300 København S, den 30.10.2025.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Direktør Morten Gram, den 23.04.2025.
Tiltrådte:
Adm. Direktør Søren Wulf Eskildsen, den 23.04.2025.
Vedtægter ændret: 02.09.2024
Vedtægter ændret: 19.07.2024
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 19.07.2024.
kr. 240.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 2.500,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 1.040.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 01.07.2024
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 01.07.2024.
kr. 400.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 2.500,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 800.000,00.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Henrik Skovfoged, (adm. dir), den 01.02.2024.
Tiltrådte:
Mads Vigh, (adm. dir), den 01.02.2024.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående spaltning.
Virksomheden er d. 28.12.2023 opstået efter spaltning. Aktiver og gæld er overdraget fra CVR-nummer: 26762642 NETIC A/S.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 28.12.2023.
Kapital:
kr. 400.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt ved spaltning kr. 400.000,00 til kurs 136,17, fuldt indbetalt.
Bestyrelse:
Peter Rafn, (formand), den 28.12.2023, Morten Gram, den 28.12.2023, Adm. direktør Steen Jensen, den 28.12.2023.
Direktion:
Henrik Skovfoged, (adm. dir), den 28.12.2023.
Selskabet tegnes af bestyrelsens formandi forening med den adm. direktør eller afden samlede bestyrelse.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 30700228 EY Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, Dirch Passers Allé 36, 2000 Frederiksberg, den 28.12.2023.
Første regnskabsår:
01.01.2023 - 31.12.2023.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at udvikle, implementere og administrere it- og cybersikkerhedsløsninger samt rådgive og assisterevores kunder indenfor it- og cybersikkerhed, samt al virksomhed, som efter bestyrelsens skøn er beslægtet hermed.
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1030001806Alfred Nobels Vej 25, 9220 Aalborg Øst
P-number 1030707547Gdanskgade 2, 2150 Nordhavn
No other current company drawn.