CVR 44555948Private limited company (ApS)Fremstilling af andre tekniske og industrielle tekstiler (139600)IkastFounded 11 Jan 2024
Employees
4
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-4 (-50%) over 12 months
Gross profit
6M
DKK, annual report 2025
+80.4% on 2024
Result
+1.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
2.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Top Covers ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGotterup Holding ApSCVR 43983229, 100% of capital and votes, since 11 Jan 2024
Steen Lauge Gøtterupsince 11 Jan 2024
CVR 43983229100% of capital and votessince 11 Jan 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Gotterup Holding ApS, since 11 Apr 2023
Holding company
CVR 43983229Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Top Covers ApS, since 11 Jan 2024
This company
Top Covers ApS
CVR 44555948
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 3,300 | 5,953 |
| Operating profit | +1,298 | +1,733 |
| Result for the year | +991 | +1,350 |
| Equity | 1,031 | 2,382 |
| Total assets | 2,476 | 3,998 |
| Employees (average) | 7 | 9 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 81.6% |
| EBITDA | 1,316 | 1,844 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 39.9% | 31% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 125% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,716note 2 | 104 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | 0.1x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 150.3% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 289note 3 | 332note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -1,710note 2 | -2,829 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029993617Marsvej 5, 7430 Ikast