CVR 44554348Private limited company (ApS)Administration af sundhedsvæsen, undervisning, kultur og sociale forhold (841200)Vejle ØstFounded 9 Jan 2024
Gross profit
15.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
-82.6% on 2024
Result
+6.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
58.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about ToothEye ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMads Hagen Pedersen100% of capital and votes, since 9 Jan 2024
Mads Hagen Pedersensince 9 Jan 2024
100% of capital and votessince 9 Jan 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 88 | 15 |
| Operating profit | +84 | +10 |
| Result for the year | +67 | +7 |
| Equity | 107 | 58 |
| Total assets | 130 | 66 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -82.6% |
| EBITDA | 88 | 15 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -75note 2 | -24note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 23.7%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 3 | 0note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029991304Tirsbæk Søvej 49, 7120 Vejle Øst