CVR 44549972Private limited company (ApS)Planlægning og design af reklamekampagner (731110)København NVFounded 8 Jan 2024
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jun 2026
-1 (-50%) over 12 months
Gross profit
99.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
-86.9% on 2024
Result
-195.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
106.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about PipeRacer ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexCasper Torp Hornstrup100% of capital and votes, since 8 Jan 2024
Casper Torp Hornstrupsince 8 Jan 2024
100% of capital and votessince 8 Jan 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 757 | 99 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | -195 |
| Result for the year | +329 | -195 |
| Equity | 369 | 107 |
| Total assets | 559 | 130 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -86.9% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -559note 2 | -130note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
PipeRacer ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 13 Jan 2027.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029985657Sigurdsgade 31, 2200 København N