CVR 44546787Private limited company (ApS)Detailhandel med tobaksvarer (472600)Secondary industries: Engroshandel med kemiske produkter (468500), Engroshandel med tobaksvarer (463500), Udskænkning af ikke-alkoholiske drikkevarer (563010)SøborgFounded 5 Jan 2024
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Dampkæden ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
13
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-2 (-13.3%) over 12 months
Gross profit
5.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
+438% on 2024
Result
+1.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
3.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
AP Mo's Holding ApSCVR 44540908, 100% of capital and votes, since 5 Jan 2024
Mohammad Al Nacharsince 5 Jan 2024
CVR 44540908100% of capital and votessince 5 Jan 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in AP Mo's Holding ApS, since 4 Jan 2024
Holding company
CVR 44540908Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Dampkæden ApS, since 5 Jan 2024
This company
Dampkæden ApS
CVR 44546787
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Aug 2026, monthly: 13 employees, 10 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 15 | 15 | 14 | 18 | 16 | 16 | 17 | 16 | 16 | 15 | 14 | 14 | 13 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 14 | 7 | 13 | 14 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 12 | 11 | 10 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Mar 2024 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,028 | 5,528 |
| Operating profit | +565 | +1,443 |
| Result for the year | +430 | +1,140 |
| Equity | 470 | 3,366 |
| Total assets | 911 | 5,436 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 11 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 438% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | 1,508 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 2 | 27.3% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 450% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -195note 3 | -526note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 71.8%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 4 | 490note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -547note 3 | -3,479note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
6 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 45328988 Lorentzen & Partners, Statsautoriserede Revisorer ApS, Amager Strandvej 60, 2300 København S, den 02.04.2026.
Ny adresse: Frederiksborgvej 221, 2860 Søborg
Ny kommune: København
Vedtægter ændret: 08.07.2025
Nyt navn: Dampkæden ApS
Vedtægterne er yderligere ændret
Vedtægter ændret: 30.06.2025
Nyt navn: Dampgruppen ApS
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 36417536 Valbydamp ApS, CVR-nummer: 42754544 Nørrebro Damp ApS, CVR-nummer: 45087085 LetsVape ApS, CVR-nummer: 45062597 Aroma Riget ApS og CVR-nummer: 44786877 Hillerød Damp ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Vedtægter ændret: 30.06.2025
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 30.06.2025.
kr. 30.000,00, indbetalt ved fusion, kurs 5.854,79.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 70.000,00.
Stiftelsesdato: 05.01.2024.
Virkningsdato: 05.01.2024.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 05.01.2024.
Kapital:
kr. 40.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 40.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 44540908 AP Mo's Holding ApS, Hestens Bakke 36, 2. tv, 3000 Helsingør, den 05.01.2024.
Direktion:
Mohammad Al Nachar, den 05.01.2024.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Første regnskabsår:
05.01.2024 - 31.12.2024.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at udøve virksomhed med handel og service samt aktiviteter i tilknytning hertil.
12 registered in CVR.
P-number 1032722551Schweizerpladsen 4, 4200 Slagelse
P-number 1031527895Stengade 12, 3000 Helsingør
P-number 1031528050Frederiksborgvej 221, 2860 Søborg
P-number 1031527860Nørrebrogade 42, 2200 København N
P-number 1031667824Nørrebrogade 42, 2200 København N
P-number 1031793013Bispensgade 16, 9000 Aalborg
P-number 1031527984Slotsgade 1, 3400 Hillerød
P-number 1032390788Hovedvejen 104, 2600 Glostrup
P-number 1031527933Toftegårds Allé 23, 2500 Valby
P-number 1029981325Frederiksborgvej 221, 2860 Søborg
P-number 1031529227Stationstorvet 13, 2620 Albertslund
P-number 1031527992Stengade 12, 3000 Helsingør