CVR 44534606Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)GrenaaFounded 30 Dec 2023
Employees
90
Annual report 2025, average
Revenue
160.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
+43.3% on 2024
Result
+3.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
30.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Johnsen Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexSteen Johnsen100% of capital and votes, since 30 Dec 2023
Steen Johnsensince 30 Dec 2023
100% of capital and votessince 30 Dec 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company, which own 5 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 1966883550% to under 66.7% of capital and 100% of votes
SubsidiaryCVR 30566637100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 24212181100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 16162078100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 1862414190% to under 100% of capital and votes
CVR 4434051833.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Johnsen Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | 111,986 | 160,525 |
| Gross profit | -15 | 55,985 | 69,711 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | +8,196 | +8,326 |
| Result for the year | -12 | +4,701 | +3,844 |
| Equity | 22,198 | 26,910 | 30,362 |
| Total assets | 84,957 | 117,627 | 124,329 |
| Employees (average) | 70 | 74 | 90 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 43.3% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | Not reported | 7.3% | 5.2% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | 13,474 | 14,653 |
| EBITDA margin | Not reported | 12% | 9.1% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 21.6% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 41,353 | 62,221 | 62,316 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | 4.6x | 4.3x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 9.5% | 7.2% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 4 | 15,225 | 4,912 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | Not reported | 13.6% | 3.1% |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | Not reported | -71.6%note 5 | 21.4%note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 0 months (30 Dec to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Group figures (koncern).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029966199Møgelbjerg 36, 8500 Grenaa