CVR 44534207Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Aarhus CFounded 2 Jan 2024
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
-5.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+173.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
144.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about EgHolding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexPeter Eg Larsen100% of capital and votes, since 2 Jan 2024
Peter Eg Larsensince 2 Jan 2024
100% of capital and votessince 2 Jan 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
3 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 43270664100% of capital and votes
CVR 4481850720% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 4512646310% to under 15% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for EgHolding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -3 | -6 |
| Result for the year | -2 | +174 |
| Equity | 38 | 144 |
| Total assets | 48 | 173 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -32note 2 | -49note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | -8.8%note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -21note 2 | -147note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029965923Fynsgade 4, 8000 Aarhus C