CVR 44524538Private limited company (ApS)Anden specialiseret engroshandel i.a.n. (468900)SvendborgFounded 18 Dec 2023
Result
+177.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
357.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Thomsen & Co. ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMC HOLDING SVENDBORG ApSCVR 29919569, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 18 Dec 2023
MIW Svendborg ApSCVR 44463644, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 18 Dec 2023
Marianne Wichmann Iversensince 18 Dec 2023
CVR 2991956950% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 18 Dec 2023
CVR 4446364450% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 18 Dec 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 184 | Not reported |
| Operating profit | +141 | +231 |
| Result for the year | +99 | +178 |
| Equity | 179 | 357 |
| Total assets | 399 | 384 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| EBITDA | 184 | 274 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -26note 2 | -18note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 3 | 73.1%note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029951175Sætting Strandvej 14, 5700 Svendborg