CVR 44522837Private limited company (ApS)Rådgivende ingeniøraktiviteter inden for produktions- og maskinteknik (711220)HirtshalsFounded 21 Dec 2023
Revenue
41.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+20.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
83.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about SJ Solutions ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexSamal Jakup Jensen50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 21 Dec 2023
Rikke Christine Jensen50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 21 Dec 2023
Samal Jakup Jensensince 21 Dec 2023
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 21 Dec 2023
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 21 Dec 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | 42 |
| Gross profit | 29 | Not reported |
| Operating profit | +29 | +34 |
| Result for the year | +23 | +21 |
| Equity | 63 | 84 |
| Total assets | 129 | 131 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reportednote 1 | -12.1% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | Not reported | 81.8% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | 34 |
| EBITDA margin | Not reported | 81.8% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -19note 3 | -21note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 47.1%note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -19note 3 | 12note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029950020Stendyssevej 18, 9850 Hirtshals