CVR 44518473Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)VardeFounded 21 Dec 2023
Gross profit
-3.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+53.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
87.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about K.Skov ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexKasper Koldkjær Skov Hindborg100% of capital and votes, since 21 Dec 2023
Kasper Koldkjær Skov Hindborgsince 21 Dec 2023
100% of capital and votessince 21 Dec 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 46339711100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for K.Skov ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3540856820% to under 25% of capital and votes1 Jan 2024 to 1 Mar 2026
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -6 | -4 |
| Operating profit | -6 | -4 |
| Result for the year | -6 | +53 |
| Equity | 34 | 87 |
| Total assets | 350 | 700 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 1 | 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | -5.8% |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029945655Bellisvej 11, 6800 Varde