CVR 44513854Private limited company (ApS)El-installation (432100)KoldingFounded 20 Dec 2023
Employees
3
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+1 (+50%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.5M
DKK, annual report 2026
Result
+202.8K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
522.1K
DKK, annual report 2026
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about design-el ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexCasper Juhl Holding ApSCVR 44546450, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 17 Jan 2024
IKB Invest ApSCVR 44509377, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 20 Dec 2023
Ivan Klysner Baltsersensince 20 Dec 2023
CVR 4450937733.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 20 Dec 2023
CVR 4454645050% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 17 Jan 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Casper Juhl Holding ApS, since 2 Jan 2024
Holding company
CVR 44546450Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in design-el ApS, since 17 Jan 2024
This company
design-el ApS
CVR 44513854
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,696 | 1,540 |
| Operating profit | +375 | +291 |
| Result for the year | +282 | +203 |
| Equity | 319 | 522 |
| Total assets | 1,146 | 1,448 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 3 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| EBITDA | 396 | 376 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 23.4% | 24.4% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 263 | -44 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 42.5% |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 381 | 175 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2025 covers 15 months (20 Dec 2023 to 31 Mar 2025). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029940718Værkstedsvej 4, 6000 Kolding