CVR 44512173Private limited company (ApS)Reparation og vedligeholdelse af motorkøretøjer i.a.n. (953190)TimFounded 20 Dec 2023
Employees
7
CVR registry, Jul 2026
+1 (+16.7%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
-8.7% on 2024
Result
+33.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
663.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Stadil Auto ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMH 2024 ApSCVR 44511185, 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 20 Dec 2023
KHA 2024 ApSCVR 44511215, 20% to under 25% of capital and votes, since 20 Dec 2023
Mads Søndermark Holmsince 20 Dec 2023
CVR 4451118566.7% to under 90% of capital and votessince 20 Dec 2023
CVR 4451121520% to under 25% of capital and votessince 20 Dec 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in MH 2024 ApS, since 20 Dec 2023
Holding company
CVR 44511185Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in Stadil Auto ApS, since 20 Dec 2023
This company
Stadil Auto ApS
CVR 44512173
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 2,099 | 1,916 |
| Operating profit | +181 | +159 |
| Result for the year | +31 | +33 |
| Equity | 631 | 664 |
| Total assets | 2,659 | 3,285 |
| Employees (average) | 4 | 4 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -8.7% |
| EBITDA | 399 | 350 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 19% | 18.3% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 1,455 | 2,093 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 3.6x | 6x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 5.1% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 2 | 230note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029938616Svingelvej 11, 6980 Tim