CVR 44507188Private limited company (ApS)Reparation og vedligeholdelse af færdige metalprodukter (331100)SlagelseFounded 18 Dec 2023
Employees
26
CVR registry, Jul 2026
+16 (+160%) over 12 months
Gross profit
8.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
+150.8% on 2024
Result
+577.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about BRITZ ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexPB Holding ApSCVR 44503875, 100% of capital and votes, since 18 Dec 2023
Peter Britzsince 18 Dec 2023
CVR 44503875100% of capital and votessince 18 Dec 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in PB Holding ApS, since 15 Dec 2023
Holding company
CVR 44503875Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in BRITZ ApS, since 18 Dec 2023
This company
BRITZ ApS
CVR 44507188
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 3,228 | 8,095 |
| Operating profit | +1,388 | +787 |
| Result for the year | +1,065 | +577 |
| Equity | 1,105 | 1,582 |
| Total assets | 2,526 | 5,262 |
| Employees (average) | 4 | 10 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 150.8% |
| EBITDA | 1,406 | 953 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 43.6% | 11.8% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 233.3% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -990note 2 | 11 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | 0x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 71.3% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 115note 3 | 144note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029931832Mariendals Alle 27, 4200 Slagelse