CVR 44506408Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)HasselagerFounded 19 Dec 2023
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
578.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
-80.3% on 2024
Result
-193.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
573.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Vero Digital ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexVigeholm Holding ApSCVR 44498073, 100% of capital and votes, since 19 Dec 2023
Rebecca Thranesince 19 Dec 2023
CVR 44498073100% of capital and votessince 19 Dec 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Vigeholm Holding ApS, since 15 Dec 2023
Holding company
CVR 44498073Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Vero Digital ApS, since 19 Dec 2023
This company
Vero Digital ApS
CVR 44506408
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 2,933 | 578 |
| Operating profit | +942 | -232 |
| Result for the year | +728 | -194 |
| Equity | 768 | 574 |
| Total assets | 1,873 | 636 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -80.3% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,436note 2 | -291note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -1,436note 2 | -414note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029930518Børupvej 365, 8361 Hasselager