Dandex

Fritidslandmanden ApS

CVR 44495880Private limited company (ApS)Blandet landbrugsdrift (015000)SabroFounded 6 Dec 2023

Gross profit

467K

DKK, annual report 2025

+33,4% on 2024

Result

+335,3K

DKK, annual report 2025

Equity

648,8K

DKK, annual report 2025

Who Is Behind It

Owner

Fritidslandmanden Holding ApSCVR 44413590, 100% of capital and votes, since 6 Dec 2023

Ultimate controller
Anders Peder Steffen Pedersenthrough Fritidslandmanden Holding ApS, a Dandex estimate, owner-managed
Director

Anders Peder Steffen Pedersensince 6 Dec 2023

Ownership

Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.

Control Chain

  1. Ultimate controller

    Anders Peder Steffen Pedersen

    Holds 100% of capital and votes in Fritidslandmanden Holding ApS, since 6 Nov 2023

    Capital100%
    Votes100%
  2. Holding company

    Fritidslandmanden Holding ApS

    CVR 44413590Private limited company (ApS)

    Holds 100% of capital and votes in Fritidslandmanden ApS, since 6 Dec 2023

    Capital100%
    Votes100%
  3. This company

    Fritidslandmanden ApS

    CVR 44495880

Each holds the one below it. Control follows votes: an owner with 50% or more controls. Each bar shows the registered band, solid to its lower bound and faint across the range CVR records, with a mark at 50%. Dandex estimate, computed 20 Oct 2026.

People

Current (1)

Founders (1)

CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.

Network

Roles Over Time

6 Dec 2023 to 20 Oct 2026.

Executive board (Direktion)Each bar is one role, from its start to its end or today. Bars in a group share one scale. Source: CVR.

Financials

Annual report figures by year, DKK thousands
Metric202320242025
Gross profit0350467
Operating profit0+350+467
Result for the year0+274+335
Equity40314649
Total assets408241.346

DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 1 months (6 Dec to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.

Annual Reports

  • Annual report 2025

    1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 30 Jun 2026

  • Annual report 2024

    1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 29 Jun 2025

  • Annual report 2023

    6 Dec 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 18 Jun 2024

Changes

Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.

Registration

Address
Stillingvej 216
8471 Sabro
Aarhus Municipality
CVR record last changed
2 Dec 2025
Data read
20 Oct 2026

Production Units

1 registered in CVR.

  • Fritidslandmanden ApS

    P-number 1029917856Stillingvej 216, 8471 Sabro

Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.

Ask About Fritidslandmanden ApS With AI

Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.